30th Annual NHSCA National High School Wrestling Championships, Girls Division-Last Modified 03/31/19 12:39:08 pm



# Girls 103 Last First City State Seed Info
1   AIZLEY JASMINE Cranbury NJ Runner up NJSIAA state championship 100 pounds. Winner NJ South Regional 100 lbs. 6th place Juniors
2   AYRES CHLOE Princeton NJ NJ State Champ 105 Fargo Qualifier for NJ 2018 Seminary Girls Open 6th 2nd at Nuway Nationals 201
3   BARREDO JUSTINE walnut CA 72-8 record junior and senior year. 4x CIF Regional Finalist, 2x CIF Regional Champions, 3x Californ
4   BRINKLEY KORTNEY Murfreesboro TN 3rd at 2018-2019 TSSAA State Girls - 103lbs 4th at 2017-2018 TSSAA State Girls - 103lbs
5   DEMPSEY JORDAN Elkview WV
6   DOS SANTOS NIKOLY Matthews NC 2019 NC Female 106lb State Champion, 4w Conference Champ, 3rd in Regional, State Boy Qualifier, 2-1
7   ENRIQUEZ PRETHY La Palma CA 2019 League Champion, CIF Champion, 6th Masters, State Qualifier
8   FARNSWORTH LOGAN Rumford RI
9   GALLARDO SOPHIA Anaheim CA Leauge Champion, CIF 5th, USA Folkstyle Nationals jr 3rd pl
10   GARCIA ISABELLA Chappaqua NY 2019 NY Girls State Runner up, 2018 NY Girls State 5th, 2018 Gotham City Cadet 5th
11   GOMEZ DEVYN La Palma CA League Champion, CIF Champion Masters Qualifier
12   GRACE LIA Douglasville GA
13   HOWARD JASMINE Azle TX -2018 Iowa preseason nationals runner up at 109 pounds -2018 UIL state runner-up at 95 pounds -201
14   KIBELBEK AVERY Limestone TN Tennessee state champ 5th place at womens Nationals in Oklahoma
15   MILLER CAMERON Virginia Beach VA 2019 3rd place Girls VAWA state Championship
16   ORTIZ JOANNE NEW MILFORD CT Fargo place 3 times Super 32 champion
17   ORTIZ TATYANA Philadelphia PA 2x PIAA NE Regional Qualifier 2019 Girls State Championships-2nd 2018 PAWF Girls States (FS)-1st
18   PURIFOY AVA Alexandria VA
19   REYNOSO KEILA Anaheim CA California-1st in League 2 @ Regionals, 4th @ Masters, State Qualifier
20   RODRIGUEZ CRISTELLE Fresno CA 2019 CIF State Champion, Pan American Champion, USAW National Champion, 14 x CAUSA Champion
21   TA BRIANNA Herndon VA 2019 1st VAWA Folkstyle States Girls HS 106, Regional 6th Place Boys 106

# Girls 112 Last First City State Seed Info
1   AMENDOLA GIANNA Rocky point NY 2018 NYS freestyle state champ 2018 war at the shore 4th 2019 PSAL runner up
2   ANGELES ANGELICA Kissimmee FL 2018 6th place 120lb state championship ,2018 florida early entry super 32 2nd place ,2018 Osceola A
3   BANKES AUDREY Loveland CO Finished 2nd in Colorado State Tournament
4   BERRY TRINITY Culpeper VA State champ 2019 State finalist 2017,2018,2019 Greco qualifier 2018 Freestyle qualifier 2017,201
5   BERTRAND CATHERINE GRACE Dunwoody GA 2018 5th At Folkstyle Nationals 2109 4th at Georgia Boys High School Wrestling State Championships,
6   CHERRY BETTY Batavia NY 2019 NYSPHSAA Girls State Runner-UP
7   CODISPOTI GIANNA Staten Island NY 4th at PSAL State Championship
8   DELAWDER MONTANA Gettysburg PA 2018: 5th Fargo 2018: 8th Body Bar 5x PA girls state ch
9   FLANIGAN AUTUMN Troy MO Inaugural year for girls division in Missouri,
10   FORQUER SOPHIA Zebulon NC NC State HS Girls 5th Clash at the creek Charlotte runner up Hoke Girls Tournament 3rd Girls Spri
11   Garcia Akemi FL
12   GROSS CARLY York PA 2019 PA Girls States 2nd place 2018 PA Girls States 4th place 2017 Super 32 Girls 5th place
13   HARDY ZEILA Hyattsville MD 4th Maryland State Female Invitational
14   HERMEL BROOKLYN Havelock NC 2019 NC Female 113lb State Champion,106lb 3A Conference Champion
15   KELLEY KADEE Weatherford TX
16   KNAPPENBERGER ANYA Berlin MD 2019 USMC National Folk Girls placed 3rd at Cadet and 6th at Junior. 2018 USMC National Folk placed
17   LOPEZ DESINEE Citrus Heights CA 2019 California State finalist, 2018 Fargo 7th place, 2018 California State 6th
18   MCDONALD MALLORY Jacksonville NC NC State Women Championship Runner-up, Coastal 3A Conference 4th, OC Cup 3rd
19   MILLER ALEXIS Wagoner OK
20   NGUYEN ALEXIA BEL AIR MD
21   ROGERS ALIYANAH Gainesville GA 4th War of Roses, 2nd Girls sectionals, State qualifier, Top 8 at States
22   SMALL NINA Hyattsville MD 2nd Maryland State Female Invitational
23   THORNE CAITLYN ST CHARLES MO placed 3rd at Missouri state championship and placed 2nd at corn cob nationals.

# Girls 120 Last First City State Seed Info
1   ANDERSON HANNAH Charleston WV
2   BACON SAVANNA Sturgis KY KY High School Female State Champ
3   BADON ISABELLA Johnson City TN 4X TSSAA State Champion
4   BOSTELMAN KENDALL Napoleon OH Cadet and Junior Folkstyle National placer.
5   BOX CADY Carlsbad NM she was 2nd place at girls NM STate
6   CRUEY MACKENZIE Hopewell VA
7   DALRYMPLE RILEY Carthage NY 2019 NYS Section 3 Class D winner 113LB 2018 Fargo 3rd place Cadet 117, 4th place Junior 117 2018
8   ESCAMILLA KELLY Anaheim CA 2018 5th California State Championship, 2018 Cadet USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals, 2019 Runner Up
9   FITZGERALD ALLY Lynbrook NY Fargo Champion Super 32 Finalist USMC Folksyle National Finalist
10   HAMILTON BROOKE Douglasville GA
11   HARRELL MARY Columbia MO 2017 Fargo Cadet 3rd, 2018 Missouri Highschool (boys) state qualifier, 2018 All American Body Bar, 2
12   HERNANDEZ KAYLEE Moreno Valley CA
13   JOHNSTON JORDAN Springfield VA 2nd place Va. Girls State 2019 3rd place Va. Girls Freestyle 2018
14   KING SABRINA Belleville IL 4th USAW Nationals (117-125#) 1st IL Girls folkstyle state, 3rd IL Girls folkstyle state, 3rd IL Fre
15   LEE AUDRIE HANA Clifton VA 2x VA Girls State Champion VA Girls Freestyle State Champion 2x VHSL Patriot Conference Finalist
16   LOZA GIOVANNA Moreno Valley CA
17   MACALUSO SOFIA Otisville NY 3rd place in boys varsity state qualifier, Psal NY State champ, JV boys section champ, 2018 Fargo 7t
18   MATEO DESTINY Manchester CT
19   MAY ALEXANDRA Jonesborough TN
20   MCCAULEY JESSICA Douglasville GA GHSA Girls State 6th Place
21   MOISER KOBIE Lone Grove OK
22   MOORE ANDREA Fayetteville NC 2019 7th Place Girls Finisher NC State Championships
23   MOTTLY OLIVIA Cypress TX 3X All American 2x TX State Placer 2019 District Champ 2019 Regional Champ 5th Super 32
24   PINEDA AALIJAH La Palma CA
25   ROGERS KAYLYN Lebanon MO
26   RUSSO JULIANA Nashua NH
27   WARD JASMINE Clarksville TN KY State Champ, 1st place Rossview 1st place Battle for Independence 2nd place KWOA Spring Classic

# Girls 128 Last First City State Seed Info
1   ALLEN ASHLEY Vian OK
2   BYROADS MADISON Henryetta OK State champion, jr high Allstate Champion, USJOC Champion
3   DAFNIS KEIRA Volo IL IWCOA sectional champion at 132. IWCOA girls state qualifier 2019
4   DOWNS ALEXA Woodbine GA Japanese national qualifier 2017 Junior westward regionals 6th place 2018 San Diego CIF champion @
5   GOMEZ DAYNA La Palma CA League Champion, CIF 3rd, Masters Qualifier
6   GONZALES DESTINY La Palma CA 2019 League Champion, CIF Runner-Up, Masters 7th, Top 12 at State
7   HOUSTON LONDON Federal way WA State champion #125 lbs 2019 Freak show champion #124 lbs 2018
8   MACALUSO MIA Otisville NY 4X HS- All American, 2018 Folskstyle Cadet National Champ, 2018 Fargo Cadet National Champ, 2018 Wor
9   MUSIC TRISTEN Waycross GA 2016-17 ga state champ 2017-18 state champ 2018-19 3rd place state 2018 7th place Fargo freestyle na
10   PERALES ESMERALDA Moreno Valley CA
11   SEALEY LILLIAN Highpoint NC 2nd at NC girls state championship
12   STROUD PAYTON South prairie WA State champion 2019 120# USMC National Folkstyle Champion 2018 4X national team member FARGO Br
13   WATERS SHANDRIA Surry NH Ranked 20th among high school girls at 132. First at all girl new englands, first at precision vall
14   YUNIS ROBIN Clarksville TN x3 TN State Champion, All American, Ranked top 10 in country
15   ZEPEDA CINDY Cathedral City CA 2019 California State Champion 126lbs.

# Girls 136 Last First City State Seed Info
1   BISHOP LEAH Highland IN
2   BLACKBURN MADISYN Middleburg FL
3   BOSSIE LEIA Douglasville GA
4   ELDRIDGE JADE NEWARK NY
5   FONT JACQUELYN Thonotosassa FL 4rd at Florida State
6   GRESS ZOE Petersburg NY Runner up at PSAL States
7   HATFIELD KIANA La Palma CA 2019 League Champion, CIF Runner-Up, CIF Masters 5th, State Top 12
8   HUBBLE ERYN Leesburg VA 2019 Virginia Girls Champion
9   NICHOLS ELLA Bristol CT Girls state champion
10   OGDEN CHLOE Geneva FL 2019 Girls FL State Champ 140 lbs
11   PALMORE MAGGIE Germantown MD 2x all American freestyle Fargo folkstyle Oklahoma
12   PAULS GRACE Middletown NY 2x Fargo All American (2017,2018) 2018 Fargo Most Falls Award Winner 2019 CT Girls HS State Champ. 2
13   RICHARDSON JORIE Tuscaloosa AL Jr olympics 2017 got 1st in cadet 2nd in Jrs. Got 1st in Brawl in the Hall, 1st Battle for Independe
14   TINDALL JAILYNN guyton GA
15   WALTERS MIKA Lakewood NY 2018 PSAL State Champion 139 Gotham Girls Tournament 2nd -2018 NYWAY State Champion-2018 Ranked 1

# Girls 144 Last First City State Seed Info
1   ANDREWS KARESTIN grapevine TX texas state runner up
2   ASKEW TIYAHNA Lawrenceville GA 2 time US National Folkstyle Champ, 2019 US National Folkstyle Runner Up
3   CAMP LAUREN La Palma CA 2018 1st Cadet Ntls, 4th JR Ntls, 2019 League Champion, CIF Champion, 4th Masters, State Qualifier
4   COELLO EMILY staten island NY
5   DABRESCIA LINNEA Kingsport TN 5th in TN State
6   LIGON BROOKE Douglasville GA GHSA Girls State 5th Place
7   MARTINEZ KAELYN Kissimmee FL 2016 state-runner up and 3x FL state champion.
8   NEELY DARBY Lebanon MO
9   REED ASHLEY Southington CT 2time CT State Girls Champion
10   RICHARDSON HAYDEN Columbia CT
11   TERHUNE AUTUMN Indianapolis IN 1st USAW Preseason Natls 2019, 2x IHSGW Runner up 2018/2019, 2X ISWA Folkstyle, St Champion, 1st In
12   TSARNI SEDA Montgomery Village MD
13   WHITEHURST TAYLOR Springfield TN 2018 5th place state placer, 2019 runner up state. Grapple at the Gridiron-1st place. Maher/Garstin

# Girls 160 Last First City State Seed Info
1   ALLEN JANE Tullahoma TN
2   CHAKOUIAN SKYLAH East Providence RI
3   DEAN KYLEIGH Conway SC 2017 USMC Folkstyle National Champion 2018 USMC Folkstyle Nationals 6th place 2019 USMC Folkstyl
4   FRISBEE TALORA LEBANON MO MSHAA District Champion & 4th Place State Finisher. Kansas City Stampede Champion.
5   GILMORE CAITLYN Pleasant view TN 2017 TSSAA state champion, 2019 2nd place TSSAA state, 2018 3rd place Super 32, All-American Brute 2
6   GODIN JORDYNN Hudson FL 2x FL Girls state runner up, FL State Champion
7   GRIFFIN TOYIA Nashua IA Toyia is a IWCOA Girls State Champion. AAU IOWA Girls State Tournament Champion. Independence Girl
8   KITE MAGGIE Fall Branch TN 1x All American (5th place) at the 2018 USMC Folkstyle Nationals
9   MATA MIKAYLA Houston TX 3rd Texas STATE @164 Cadet All American Texas National Team
10   MENDOZA GABRIELLE Hampton VA 1x All American Folkstyle, 1x Folkstyle All-American Gotham City Beat The Streets NY, NY; 1x 3rd Got
11   ONEILL KIERSTEN Wabash IN
12   RUSH BROOKE-LYNN St. Joseph MO 3x High school All -American, 4th place at 2017 Fargo Nationals 3X Missouri State Free style State C
13   TRAPIER MADAJAH Fayetteville NC 2019 North Carolina State Champion

# Girls 185 Last First City State Seed Info
1   BRYANT-COLEMAN LARISSA fort wanye IN number one state champion of the Indianan.
2   GAILAH ROSE Antioch TN 2X State Placer. 6th Cadet FolkStyle Nationals.
3   MARKS GABRIELLA Highland IN Indiana Girls State 3rd place
4   NAVARRO MADLYNE oceanside CA 2x San Diego Section Champio,2018 3rd @ State,3rd @ Ntls USA Wrestling. 2019 8th @ State
5   NORFLEET JENNA Douglasville GA
6   PABLO EVELYN La Palma CA 2019 League Champion, CIF 3rd, Masters Qualifier
7   PALMIERI CATHERINE Woodlawn TN
8   REINERT ALEXIS Orrtanna PA 2019 MD States - 3rd 2019 PA State Champ
9   SMITH ANDREA Orange Park FL

# Girls 220 Last First City State Seed Info
1   BYRANT-COLEMAN LARESSHA Fort Wayne IN Indiana State 2nd Place, Indiana North Regional Champ
2   JANIS KATHLEEN Layton UT 2x Utah State High School Girls State Champion 2019 & 2017, 2019 Utah JV State Boys Division 6th Pla
3   SHOWERS TAJA Front Royal VA 2019 USMC Girl's Folkstyle National Runner-up 3x Va State Champion 4x Fargo All American
4   STERNER CAROLYN Lebanon MO Conference champ 5th place at KCI Tournament Won 3 1st place medals
5   STEWART SARIAH Castleton NY 5x All-American